Rupavahini Schedule

Uncategorised

03:52:30 STATION OPENING
03:54:30 SETH PIRITH
04:04:30 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
04:10:00 KITHU OVADANAK
04:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) Chemistry
05:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) Maths
06:00:00 ADA (Today) - News Paper Review Live
06:55:00 DESHABIMANI GITHAYA Peradiga Muthu -Latha Walpola
07:00:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:00:00 NUGA SEVANA - Magazine - Live
08:30:00 NUGA SEVANA - Contd..
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:00 NUGA SEVANA - Contd..
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Bridal
09:55:00 NEWS
10:00:00 NUGA SEVANA - Dress Making
10:20:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:00 NUGA SEVANA - Contd..
11:30:00 SANDI SUDA +
11:45:00 NENA MIHIRA SEMINAR
11:47:00 TRAILERS & FILLER SONGS Himaleta Vada - Jude Roganze
12:00:00 NAVAWENI KADULLA - Tele Drama Ep. 43/50 -
12:30:00 NEWS
12:58:00 NENA MIHIRA SEMINAR
13:00:00 SIHINAYAKI RAE - Musical - Repeat Featuring: Athula Adhikari &
13:55:00 NEWS
14:00:00 SIHINAYAKI RAE (contd.)
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA
15:30:00 DEDUNNEN EHA - Tele Drama Ep. 42/51 -
15:55:00 NEWS
16:00:00 SPELL BINDER (Maya Bandana) Series 2 - Ep. 22/26
16:30:00 SELLAM GEVATHTHA(Mc Donald Farm) Ep. 20/45 - Cartoon Series
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:00 PUNCHI APITH KEMA HADAMU Children's Programme
17:30:00 THURU MITHURU Children's Programme
17:55:00 NEWS
18:00:00 AYUBOWEWA - Health Programme
18:30:00 SOORIYA DIYANI (The Empress Ki) Ep.90/91 - (Dubbed in Sinhala)
19:30:00 SEETHALA GINI DAL -Tele Drama Ep.17/50 -
19:59:41 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:35:00 SILLARA KASI - Tele Drama Ep. 42/60
21:00:00 ERAN LANDU - Tele Drama Ep. 52/75
21:30:00 JAYODA - Lottery Draw
21:36:00 VASANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:42:00 SUPER BALL - Lottery Draw
21:48:00 GOVI SETHA - Lottery Draw
21:54:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:00 ROO.COM - Live
00:00:00 SETH PIRITH
00:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:53:50 STATION OPENING
03:55:50 SETH PIRITH
04:05:30 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
04:10:50 KITHU OVADANAK
04:15:00 THEME - JATHIKA PASALA
04:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA (G.C.E.)A/L - Business Studies
05:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - Sinhala and
06:00:00 ADA(Today) - News Paper Review Live
06:55:00 DESHABIMANI GITHAYA Amara Amadini - (Grassvalley)
07:00:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:00:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:30:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Educational Discussion
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care Spons: Alaris Lanka
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Sarees
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Contd..
11:30:00 SANDHI SUDA +
11:45:05 TRAILERS & FILLER SONGS
12:00:00 NAVAVENI KADULLA - Tele Drama Ep. 44/50
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 RHYTHM CHAT - Musical Programme Repeat
13:55:00 NEWS
14:00:00 RHYTHM CHAT - Contd..
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA
15:30:00 DEDUNNEN EHA - Tele Drama Ep. 43/51
15:55:00 NEWS
16:00:00 SPELL BINDER ( Maya Bandana ) Series 2 - Ep. 23/26
16:28:00 SELLAM GEVATHTHA(Mc Donald Farm) Ep. 21/45 - Cartoon Series
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:51 APEY PEYA Children's Programme
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 DENGUE - A Documentary (Sub-titled in English)
18:15:00 MIHIKATHA DINUWO Agricultural Programme
18:30:00 SOORIYA DIYANI(The Empress Ki) Ep. 91 (Final Episode)
19:30:00 SEETHALA GINI DAL - Tele Drama Ep. 18/50
19:59:41 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:35:00 SILLARA KASI - Tele Drama Ep. 43/60 Start-
21:00:00 ERAN LANDU - Tele Drama Ep. 53/75
21:30:00 LAGNA WASANA - Lottery Draw
21:36:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:42:00 NIYATHA JAYA - Lottery Draw
21:48:00 SAMPATH REKHA - Lottery Draw
21:54:00 NIROGA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 KOTIPATHI SHANIDA - Lottery Draw
22:06:00 SUPIRI DELAKSHAPATHI - Lottery Draw
22:12:00 NEWS
22:22:00 HOME THEATRE - Grizzly Rage
00:00:00 SETH PIRITH
00:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:49:40 STATION OPENING
03:51:40 SETH PIRITH
04:01:40 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
04:08:00 KITHU OVADANAK
04:13:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) Biology
05:03:57 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) Combined Maths
06:00:00 ADA(Today) - News Paper Review Live
07:00:00 SOORIYA DIYANI (The Empress Ki) Ep. 12/91 - (Repeat)
08:00:10 THIRASARA - Live
09:00:10 SHANIDA AYUBOWAN - Live
11:30:00 RATAA - Way of Life Magazine
11:35:00 RATAA - Sareeta
11:40:00 RATAA - Contd.
12:00:00 RUPAVALOKANAYA - Magazine
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 A A CULT - Magazine
14:00:00 RHYTHM HITS - Musical - Live
15:00:00 RASA MOHOTHA - Magazine
16:00:00 GAJAMUTHU YAYA - Tele Drama Ep. 34/46 -
16:30:00 JEEVAKAYANO - Health programme
17:00:51 PATA PATA Children's programme
18:00:00 FORTUNE HEALTHY KITCHEN Cookery programme
18:31:00 IFTHAR - Ramalan Breaking Fast programme - NOTE - Pl. telecast
18:34:45 GI THARU MAL - Children's Musical
19:00:00 VAHALKADA - A Documentary
19:30:10 HADA SAHA WADA - Prog. 40 Productivity Magazine
19:59:20 NEWS MONTAGE
19:59:41 NEWS & WEATHER REPORT
20:32:00 PRATHIRAWA
20:35:00 NATTUKKARAYO - Tele Drama Ep. 14/35
21:00:00 WASULIYA Magazine
21:30:00 SHANIDA VASANAWA Lottery Draw
21:36:00 SUPIRI VASANA SAMPATHA Lottery Draw
21:42:00 JATHIKA SAMPATHA Lottery Draw
21:48:00 SUPER BALL - Lottery Draw
21:54:00 GOVI SETHA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 RHYTHM CHAT - Musical Programme Live
00:00:00 SETH PIRITH
00:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION.
03:53:00 STATION OPENING
03:55:00 SETH PIRITH
04:05:00 SADDARMA MAKARANDA
04:10:00 KITHU OVADANAK
04:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) - Economics
05:14:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) Accounts
06:00:00 SOORIYA MADALA - Dharmadeshanawa
07:00:00 ADA (Today ) - News Paper Review Live
07:30:00 RIVIDINA ARUNELLA
08:00:00 SUNDAY AYUBOWAN
10:00:10 RANGA BHOOMI - Live
11:00:00 SITH GATH GI - Musical - Live
11:30:00 HOME SWEET HOME - Magazine
12:00:00 SUKKANAMA - Magazine
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 POSON BAKTHI GEE Spons: Commercial Bank
14:00:00 TIPPI - Children's Film
15:00:00 KREEDA VISITHURU Sports Magazine
16:00:00 HINDI SONGS
16:30:00 DIVA OSU - Health programme
17:00:51 DIYATHA Children's News Magazine
17:15:00 LISA & PAUL Children's Programme - Prog.1/15
17:30:00 BABA SUVEN MAWA SATHUTIN Mother & Baby Care programme
18:00:00 DIBA SAMAGA KAKIRA - Magazine
18:30:00 GOVIBIMATA ARUNALU Agricultural Programme
18:45:10 RU SARA - Travel Magazine
19:00:10 VIVASAYAKA UDANAYA
19:30:00 DHARA - A Documentary
19:59:41 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:32:00 PRATHIRAWA
20:35:00 PANCHALI - Tele Drama Ep. 30 - Final Episode
21:00:10 ARUMA PUDUMA RODA HATHARA Magazine
21:30:00 GALAXI STAR - Lottery Draw
21:36:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:42:00 SAMPATH REKHA - Lottery Draw
21:48:00 LAGNA VASANA - Lottery Draw
21:54:00 NIROGA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 SIHINAYAKI RAE Musical Programme - Live
00:00:00 SETH PIRITH
00:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:53:00 STATION OPENING
03:55:00 SETH PIRITH
04:05:00 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
04:10:00 KITHU OVADANAK
04:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) - Sinhala
05:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - History
06:00:00 ADA (Today) News Paper Review Live
06:55:00 DESHABHIMANI GEETHAYA
07:00:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:00:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:30:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA- Senehasey Siththamai Amma
09:30:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Contd..
11:15:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
11:30:00 SANDHI SUDA +
11:45:00 TRAILERS & FILLER SONGS
12:00:00 NAVAVENI KADULLA - Tele Drama Ep. 45/50 -
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical Programme
13:55:00 NEWS
14:00:00 NADUN UYANA - Musical Programme
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA
15:30:00 DEDUNNEN EHA - Tele Drama Ep. 44/51
15:55:00 NEWS
16:00:00 SPELL BINDER (Maya Bandana ) Series 2- Ep. 24/26
16:30:00 SELLAM GEVATHTHA(Mc Donald Farm) Ep. 22/45 - Cartoon Series
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:51 NENA MIHIRA-Scholarship Programme
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 DIRIYAKA WARUNA - A Documentary
18:15:00 DENGUE - A Documentary
18:30:00 SANNALIYANEY (Cloth in the World) Ep. 1/50 (Dubbed in Sinhala)
19:30:00 SEETHALA GINI DAL - Tele Drama Ep. 19/50
19:59:41 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:35:00 SILLARA KASI - Tele Drama Ep. 44/60
21:00:00 ERAN LANDU - Tele Drama Ep. 54/75 -
21:30:00 LUXAPATHI - Lottery Draw
21:36:00 VASANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:42:00 JAYODA - Lottery Draw
21:48:00 GOVISETHA - Lottery Draw
21:54:00 SUPER BALL - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 MEGA POWER - Lottery Draw
22:06:00 NEWS
22:16:00 ATHTHA NATHTHA - Live Discussion
00:00:00 SETH PIRITH
00:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION.
03:53:00 STATION OPENING
03:55:00 SETH PIRITH
04:05:00 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
04:10:00 KITHU OVADANAK
04:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) Physics
05:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PAALA G.C.E.(O/L) - English Language
06:00:00 ADA (Today) News Paper Review Live
06:55:00 DESHABIMANI GEETHAYA
07:00:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:00:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:30:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Cookery
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Fashion
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care Spons: Harcourts
10:20:00 NUGA SEVENA - Health Care
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Gunner Supercross
11:30:00 SANDHI SUDA +
11:45:00 TRAILERS & FILLER SONGS
12:00:00 NAVAVENI KADULLA - Tele Drama Ep. 46/50 -
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 PARLIAMENT SESSION - Live
15:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA
15:30:00 DEDUNNEN EHA - Tele Drama Ep. 45/51
15:55:00 NEWS - Live
16:00:00 SPELL BINDER (Maya Bandana ) Series 2 - Ep. 25/26
16:30:00 SELLAM GEVATHTHA (Mc Donald Farm) Ep. 23/45 - Cartoon Seires
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:51 MANG ASAI MATA KIYANNA Children's Educational Drama
17:30:00 MUTHUHARA - Children's programme
17:55:00 NEWS
18:00:00 MUTHU WARUNA - A Documentary Prog. 34/50
18:30:00 SANNALIYANEY (Cloth in the World) Ep. 2/50- Dubbed in Sinhala
19:30:00 SEETHALA GINI DAL - Tele Drama Ep. 20/50
19:59:41 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:35:00 SILLARA KASI - Tele Drama Ep. 45/60
21:00:00 ERAN LANDU - Tele Drama Ep. 55/75
21:30:00 LAGNA WASANA - Lottery Draw
21:36:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:42:00 NIYATHA JAYA - Lottery Draw
21:48:00 SAMPATH REKHA - Lottery Draw
21:54:00 NIROGA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 KOTIPATHI SHANIDA - Lottery Draw
22:06:00 NEWS
22:16:00 RIDEE NIMNAYA Sinhala film Songs
00:00:00 SETH PIRITH
00:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:53:00 STATION OPENING
03:55:00 SETH PIRITH
04:05:00 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
04:10:00 KITHU OVADANAK
04:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) Political Science
05:14:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - Science
06:00:00 ADA (Today) -News paper Review Live
06:55:00 DESHABHIMANI GITHAYA
07:00:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:00:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:30:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Cookery Freelan Rashogaya
09:55:00 NEWS
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Contd..
11:15:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
11:30:00 SANDHI SUDA +
11:45:00 TRAILERS & FILLER SONGS
12:00:00 NAVAWENI KADULLA - Tele Drama Ep. 47/50 -
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Live Musical Programme
13:55:00 NEWS
14:00:00 RIDEE NIMNAYA - Repeat Sinhala Film songs
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA
15:30:00 DEDUNNEN EHA - Tele Drama Ep. 46/51
15:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
16:00:00 SPELL BINDER ( Maya Bandana ) Series 2 - Ep.26 (Final Episode)
16:30:00 SELLAM GEVATHTHA(Mc Donald Farm) Ep. 24/45 - Cartoon Series
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:51 HURU BUHUTI Children's Programme
17:30:00 TIKIRI TIKIRI TIKIRI KATHA Children's programme
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 SOBADAMA SURAKIMU A Documentary (Dubbed in Sinhala)
18:30:00 SANNALIYANEY (Cloth in the World) Ep. 3/50- Dubbed in Sinhala
19:30:00 SEETHALA GINI DAL -Tele Drama Ep. 21/50
19:59:41 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:35:00 SILLARA KASI - Tele Drama Ep. 46/60
21:00:00 ERAN LANDU - Tele Drama Ep. 56/75
21:28:00 MEGA POWER - Lottery Draw
21:36:00 SHANIDA VASANAWA - Lottery Draw
21:42:00 SUPIRI VASANA SAMPATHA Lottery Draw
21:48:00 JATHIKA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:54:00 GALAXI STAR - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:00 LIVE DISCUSSION
00:00:00 SETH PIRITH
00:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:53:00 STATION OPENING
03:55:00 SETH PIRITH
04:05:00 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
04:10:00 KITHU OVADANAK
04:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) Chemistry
05:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) Maths
06:00:00 ADA (Today) - News Paper Review Live
06:55:00 DESHABIMANI GITHAYA
07:00:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:00:00 NUGA SEVANA - Magazine - Live
08:30:00 NUGA SEVANA - Contd..
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:00 NUGA SEVANA - Contd..
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Bridal
09:55:00 NEWS
10:00:00 NUGA SEVANA - Dress Making
10:20:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:00 NUGA SEVANA - Contd..
11:30:00 SANDI SUDA +
11:45:00 TRAILERS & FILLER SONGS
12:00:00 NAVAWENI KADULLA - Tele Drama Ep. 48/50
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 PARLIAMENT SESSION - Live
15:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA
15:30:00 DEDUNNEN EHA - Tele Drama Ep. 47/51
15:55:00 NEWS
16:00:00 GHOST WRITER (Maya Mithuru) Ep. 1/20 - Adventure Series
16:30:00 SELLAM GEVATHTHA(Mc Donald Farm) Ep. 25/45 - Cartoon Series
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:00 PUNCHI APITH KEMA HADAMU Children's Programme
17:30:00 THURU MITHURU Children's Programme
17:55:00 NEWS
18:00:00 AYUBOWEWA - Health Programme
18:30:00 SANNALIYANEY (Cloth in the World) Ep. 4/50 (Dubbed in Sinhala )
19:30:00 SEETHALA GINI DAL -Tele Drama Ep. 22/50
19:59:41 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:35:00 SILLARA KASI - Tele Drama Ep. 47/60
21:00:00 ERAN LANDU - Tele Drama Ep. 57/75
21:30:00 JAYODA - Lottery Draw
21:36:00 VASANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:42:00 SUPER BALL - Lottery Draw
21:48:00 GOVI SETHA - Lottery Draw
21:54:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:00 ROO.COM - Live
00:00:00 SETH PIRITH
00:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:53:00 STATION OPENING
03:55:00 SETH PIRITH
04:05:00 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
04:10:00 KITHU OVADANAK
04:15:00 THEME - JATHIKA PASALA
04:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA (G.C.E.)A/L - Business Studies
05:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - Sinhala and
06:00:00 ADA(Today) - News Paper Review Live
06:55:00 DESHABIMANI GITHAYA
07:00:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:00:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:30:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Educational Discussion
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care Spons: Alaris Lanka
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Sarees
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Contd..
11:30:00 SANDHI SUDA +
11:45:00 TRAILERS & FILLER SONGS
12:00:00 NAVAVENI KADULLA - Tele Drama Ep. 49/50
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 TRAILERS & FILLER SONGS
13:30:00 PARLIAMENT SESSION - Live
15:30:00 DEDUNNEN EHA - Tele Drama Ep. 48/51
15:55:00 NEWS
16:00:00 GHOST WIRTER(Maya Mithuru) Ep. 2/20 - Adventure Series
16:30:00 SELLAM GEVATHTHA(Mc Donald Farm) Ep. 26/45 - Cartoon Series
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:51 APEY PEYA Children's Programme
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 SANGAVUNU KAHAVANU Agricultural Programme
18:15:00 MIHIKATHA DINUWO Agricultural Programme
18:30:00 SANNALIYANEY(Cloth in the World) Ep. 5/50 (Dubbed in Sinhala)
19:30:00 SEETHALA GINI DAL - Tele Drama Ep. 23/50
19:59:41 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:35:00 SILLARA KASI - Tele Drama Ep. 48/60
21:00:00 ERAN LANDU - Tele Drama Ep. 58/75
21:30:00 LAGNA WASANA - Lottery Draw
21:36:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:42:00 NIYATHA JAYA - Lottery Draw
21:48:00 SAMPATH REKHA - Lottery Draw
21:54:00 NIROGA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 KOTIPATHI SHANIDA - Lottery Draw
22:06:00 SUPIRI DELAKSHAPATHI - Lottery Draw
22:12:00 NEWS
22:22:00 HOME THEATRE - Crock
00:00:00 SETH PIRITH
00:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:53:00 STATION OPENING
03:55:00 SETH PIRITH
04:05:00 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
04:10:00 KITHU OVADANAK
04:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) Biology
05:13:00 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) Combined Maths
06:00:00 ADA(Today) - News Paper Review Live
07:00:00 SOORIYA DIYANI (The Empress Ki) Ep. 13/91 - (Repeat)
08:00:10 THIRASARA - Live
09:00:10 SHANIDA AYUBOWAN - Live
11:30:00 RATAA - Way of Life Magazine
11:35:00 RATAA - Sareeta
11:40:00 RATAA - Contd.
12:00:00 RUPAVALOKANAYA - Magazine
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 A A CULT - Magazine
14:00:00 RHYTHM HITS - Musical - Live
15:00:00 RASA MOHOTHA - Magazine
16:00:00 GAJAMUTHU YAYA - Tele Drama Ep. 35/46
16:30:00 JEEVAKAYANO - Health programme
17:00:51 PATA PATA Children's programme
18:00:00 FORTUNE HEALTHY KITCHEN Cookery programme
18:30:00 GI THARU MAL - Children's Musical
19:00:00 VAHALKADA - A Documentary
19:30:10 HADA SAHA WADA - Prog. 41 Productivity Magazine
19:59:20 NEWS MONTAGE
19:59:41 NEWS & WEATHER REPORT
20:32:00 PRATHIRAWA
20:35:00 NATTUKKARAYO - Tele Drama Ep. 15/35
21:00:00 WASULIYA Magazine
21:30:00 SHANIDA VASANAWA Lottery Draw
21:36:00 SUPIRI VASANA SAMPATHA Lottery Draw
21:42:00 JATHIKA SAMPATHA Lottery Draw
21:48:00 SUPER BALL - Lottery Draw
21:54:00 GOVI SETHA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 RHYTHM CHAT - Musical Programme Live
00:00:00 SETH PIRITH
00:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION.