Rupavahini Schedule

Uncategorised

03:43:00 STATION OPENING
03:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E. (A/L) - Agriculture
04:25:00 DESHABHIMANI SONG
04:30:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L)
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Sunday
06:00:00 SIVUDESA Foreign News - Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:00:00 SATHIYEN SATH DINAK
08:00:00 RIVIDINA ARUNELLA
08:30:00 SUNDAY AYUBOWAN
10:00:10 RANGA BHOOMI - Live Weydika Cinema Kathikawa
11:00:10 SITH GATH GEE - Musical - Live
12:00:00 SUKKANAMA
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 WATER MARGIN - Ep. 35/43 Sub-titled in Sinhala
14:00:00 THE X FILES - Series 2 -Ep. 13/25 Science Fiction Series
15:00:00 SIYAM RATEY PAHAN SILAK Prod. - D. Ratagedara
15:30:00 WEDDING SRI LANKA
16:00:00 DIYATHA Children's News Magazine
16:15:10 KREEDA VISITHURU -Sports Magazine
17:00:10 MONARAGALA - Pibidena Wellassa Esa Dutu Sakshiya
17:30:10 HADA RENDI GI - Musical programme
18:00:10 MUTHUHARA Children's Programme
18:30:00 GOVIBIMATA ARUNALU Agricultural Programme
18:45:10 RU SARA - Magazine
19:00:10 MUL A Documentary
19:29:30 NEWS HEADLINES
19:30:20 DHARA - A Documentary Angampora - Part 2
19:59:35 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:00 UDU SULANGA - Tele Drama Ep. 46 - Final Episode
21:02:00 ARUMA PUDUMA RODA HATHARA Magazine
21:30:00 JANA JAYA - Lottery Draw
21:37:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:45:00 SAMPATH REKHA - Lottery Draw
21:53:00 DEVELOPMENT FORTUNE -Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:15 NATIONAL PRODUCTIVITY AWARDS
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 ARUMA PUDUMA RODA HATHARA -Repeat
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:43:00 STATION OPENING
03:45:00 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E. (A/L) - Sinhala
04:45:00 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E. (0/L) - History
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Monday
06:00:00 SIVUDESA Foreign News - Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
09:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Baby Care
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - ....Contd.
11:30:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
12:00:00 API API Pilimathalawa Piththala Badu
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:55:00 NEWS
14:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA Business Magazine - Live
14:30:00 GAJAMAN NONA - Tele Drama Ep. 1/20
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 ROBINHOOD - Series 2 - Ep. 29/39 Sub-titled in Sinhala
15:55:00 NEWS
16:00:00 UDARATA MENIKE Railway Journey to Hill Country
16:30:00 PODITHTHANGEY HAVASA 3D Animation Programme
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:55 PAHASARANIYA Children's Programme
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 THEVENI ESA Punarudaye Badulu Pura
18:30:00 YAHAPATH MAHARAJA (Wind of the Palace)- Ep.50/120 - Korean Drama
19:26:30 NEWS HEADLINES
19:27:00 SONDURU SITHATHTHEE - Tele Drama Ep. 46/57
19:59:35 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:00 RITIGALA ABHIYASA - Tele Drama Ep. 35/50
20:57:00 OBA ENA THURU - Tele Drama Ep. 19/100
21:24:00 VASANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:30:00 JAYODA - Publicity programme
21:37:00 GOVISETHA - Publicity programme
21:45:00 SUPER BALL - Introduction
21:50:00 SUPER BALL - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:11:15 WEDIKAWA - Recorded
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 MATHAKA SULANGA - Tele Drama Ep. 18/22 - Repeat
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION.
03:43:00 STATION OPENING
03:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) - Physics
04:44:00 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - English Language
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Tuesday
06:00:56 SIVUDESA - Foreign News Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Cookery
09:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Fashion
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:20:00 NUGA SEVENA - Health Care
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Cosmetics
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
11:30:00 DESHABHIMANI GI
11:40:00 ARRIVAL OF H.E. THE PRESIDENT OF CHINA
12:15:00 DESHABHIMANI GI
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical- Live
13:55:00 NEWS
14:00:00 VIYAPARAIKA LOKAYA Bussiness Magazine - Live
14:30:00 GAJAMAN NONA - Tele Drama Ep. 2/20
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 ROBINHOOD - Series 2 - Ep. 30/39 Sub-titled in Sinhala
15:55:00 NEWS - Live
16:00:00 UDARATA MANIKE - Prog. 35/43 Railway Journey to Hill Country
16:30:00 PODITHTHANGEY HAVASA 3D Animation Programme
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:00 OPENING OF 2ND STAGE OF LAKVIJAYA POWER PROJECT - Live
19:26:30 NEWS HEADLINES
19:27:00 SONDURU SITHATHTHIE - Tele Drama Ep. 47/57
19:59:35 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:00 RITIGALA ABHIYASA - Tele Drama Ep. 36/50
21:00:00 OBA ENA THURU - Tele Drama Ep. 20/100
21:30:00 DEVELOPMENT LOTTERY
21:37:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA Lottery Draw
21:45:00 NIYATHA JAYA - Lottery Draw
21:53:00 SAMPATH REKHA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:11:15 A DOCUMENTARY ON ANGARIKA DHARMAPALA
22:40:00 SUHANI RAATH (Sundara Raathriya) Bharatheeya
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 MATHAKA SULANGA - Tele Drama Ep. 19/22 - Repeat
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:43:00 STATION OPENING
03:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E. (A/L) - Logic
04:39:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - Science
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Wednesday
06:00:56 SIVUDESA - Foreign News - Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:15:00 COMMERCIALS
08:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - Paint
08:35:00 COMMERCIALS
08:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Contd..
08:45:00 CONSTRUCTION OF FORT CITY COLOMBO HARBOUR - Live
09:30:00 NUGA SEVANA - Cont'd...
09:55:00 NEWS
10:20:00 NUGA SAVANA - Beauty Care
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
11:30:00 DAASI - Tele Drama Ep. 6/45
12:00:00 API API
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:55:00 NEWS
14:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA - Live Business Magazine
14:30:00 GAJAMAN NONA - Tele Drama Ep. 3/20
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 ROBINHOOD - Series 2 - Ep. 31/39 Sub-tilted in Sinhala
15:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
16:00:00 UDARATA MANIKE Railway Journey to Hill Country
16:30:00 PODITHTHANGEY HAVASA 3D Animation Programme
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:55 HURU BUHUTI Children's Programme
17:25:00 SUVA DIVIYAI POSHANAYAI Quiz on Nutrition - Ep. 3/8
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 GUNA RUWA SUWANDA - A Documentary
18:30:00 YAHAPATH MAHARAJA (Wind of the Palace)Korean Tele Drama-Ep51/120
19:26:00 NEWS HEADLINES
19:27:00 SONDURU SITHATHTHIE - Tele Drama Ep. 48/57
19:59:35 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:00 RITIGALA ABHIYASA - Tele Drama Ep. 37/50
21:00:00 OBA ENA THURU - Tele Drama Ep. 21/100
21:30:00 SHANIDA VASANAWA Lottery Draw
21:37:00 SUPIRI VASANA SAMPATHA Lottery Draw
21:45:00 JATHIKA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:53:00 JANA JAYA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:11:15 RUPAVAHINI DHARMA DESHANAWA Kalena Dhamma Savanan
23:30:00 RAJATHA SARA - Classical musical programme
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 MATHAKA SULANGA - Tele Drama Ep. 20/22 - Repeat
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:43:00 STATION OPENING
03:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L)- Combined Mathematics
04:40:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - Maths
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Thursday
06:00:00 SIVUDESA - Foreign News - Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
09:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Bridal
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVENA - Beauty Care
10:20:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVENA - Contd..
11:15:00 NUGA SEVENA - Contd..
11:30:00 DAASI - Tele Drama Ep. 7/45
12:00:00 API API
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
14:00:00 VIYAPARIKA PUWATH Business Magazine - Live
14:30:00 GAJAMAN NONA Tele Drama - Ep. 4/20
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 ROBINHOOD - Series 2 - Ep. 32/39 Sub-tilted in Sinhala
15:55:00 NEWS - Live
16:00:00 UDARATA MANIKE - Railway Journey to Hill Country - Prog. 37/43
16:30:00 PODITHTHANGEY HAVASA 3D Animation Programme
16:55:00 NEWS - Live
17:00:55 e-CHARIKA Children's Programme
17:30:00 ATHURU MITHURU
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 ECON ICON - Quiz Prog. 5/15
18:30:00 YAHAPATH MAHARAJA(Wind of the Palace) -Korean Drama Ep. 52/120
19:26:30 NEWS HEADLINES
19:27:00 SONDURU SITHATHTHIE - Tele Drama Ep. 49/57
19:59:35 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:00 RITIGALA ABHIYASA - Tele Drama Ep. 38/50
21:00:00 OBA ENA THURU - Tele Drama Ep. 22/100
21:30:00 JAYODA - Lottery Draw
21:37:00 VASANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:45:00 SUPER BALL - Lottery Draw
21:52:00 GOVISETHA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:11:15 SANDAKADAPAHANA - Live Discussion
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 MATHAKA SULANGA - Tele Drama Ep. 21/22 - Repeat
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:43:00 STATION OPENING
03:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E. (A/L) - Business Studies
04:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - Sinhala Language &
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Friday
06:00:00 SIVUDESA - Foreign News -Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Sarees
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
11:30:00 DAASI - Tele Drma Ep. 8/45
12:00:00 API API
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
14:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA Business Magazine- Live
14:30:00 GAJAMAN NONA - Tele Drama Ep. 5/20
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 ROBINHOOD -Series 2 - Ep. 33/39 (Sub-tilted in Sinhala)
15:55:00 NEWS
16:00:00 URUMA SANRAKSHANA - Prog. 1/15 A Documentary on National
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:55 APEY PEYA Children's Programme
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 GOVI GEDARA Agricultural Programme
18:15:00 MIHIKATHA DINUWO Agricultural Programme
18:30:10 YAHAPATH MAHARAJA- (Wind of the Palace) - Korean Drama-Ep. 53/120
19:30:00 MUTHU WARUNA - A Documentary Prog. 11/50 - Mee Thel
19:59:35 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:00 NO JOKES - Muppet programme Ep. 9/50
21:00:20 VASANTHA WARSHA (Spring Torrent) Musical programme
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:00 VASANTHA WARSHA- Contd..
23:30:00 BOLLEYWOOD GI MINI - Hindi songs
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 MATHAKA SULANGA - Tele Drama Ep. 22 - Final Episode - Repeat
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:43:00 STATION OPENING
03:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E. (A/L)
04:37:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E. (A/L) - Technology
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Saturday
06:00:10 SIVUDESA Foreign News - Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:00:00 NEWS
07:10:00 ABHEETHA DIYANIYA (The Jewel in the Crown)Ep.31/102
07:55:00 NEWS
08:05:00 THIRASARA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:05:10 SHANIDA AYUBOWAN - Live
09:55:00 NEWS
10:05:00 SHANIDA AYUBOWAN (contd.)
10:55:00 NEWS
11:05:00 GIRAYA
11:30:00 MUSICAL PROGRAMME - Filler songs
12:00:00 RUPAVALOKANAYA - Magazine
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 ASALVASIYO - Tele Drama Ep. 3/12
13:30:00 RHYTHM HITS - Mix Musical - Live
13:55:00 NEWS
14:05:00 RHYTHM HITS (contd.)
14:55:00 NEWS
15:05:00 RASA MOHOTHA - Magazine
15:55:00 NEWS
16:05:00 SAL MAL LANDA - Tele Drama Ep. 17/37
16:30:00 EHTERA METHERA - Magazine
16:55:00 NEWS
17:05:15 DEDUNNA - Children's programme
17:55:00 NEWS
18:05:00 MALIMA - Science and Technology Magazine
18:30:00 WILD ASIA - Magazine Prog. 370
19:00:08 ENGLISH AS A LIFE SKILL Prog. 25/50
19:30:10 SARISARA - Magazine
19:59:35 NEWS & WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:10 BHAVAANTHARA - Tele Drama Ep. 19/35
21:00:20 WASULIYA - Magazine
21:30:00 UVA PROVINCIAL COUNCIL ELECTION Results - Special Transmission
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:00 UVA PROVINCIAL COUNCIL ELECTION (contd.)
00:00:00 UVA PROVINCIAL COUNCIL ELECTION -Results - Special Transmission
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Sunday
06:00:00 SIVUDESA Foreign News - Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:00:00 UVA PROVINCIAL COUNCIL ELECTION Results (contd.)
08:00:00 UVA PROVINCIAL COUNCIL ELECTION Results (contd.)
08:30:00 UVA PROVINCIAL COUNCIL ELECTION Results (contd.)
10:00:00 UVA PROVINCIAL COUNCIL ELECTION Results (contd.)
11:00:10 SITH GATH GEE - Musical - Live
12:00:00 SUKKANAMA
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 WATER MARGIN - Ep. 36/43 Sub-titled in Sinhala
14:00:00 THE X FILES - Series 2 -Ep. 14/25 Science Fiction Series
15:00:00 SIRILAKA KAPRUKA Muluthangeyi Viplavaya
15:30:00 WEDDING SRI LANKA
16:00:00 DIYATHA Children's News Magazine
16:15:10 KREEDA VISITHURU -Sports Magazine
17:00:10 DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME
17:30:10 HADA RENDI GI - Musical programme
18:00:50 MUTHUHARA Children's Programme
18:30:00 GOVIBIMATA ARUNALU Agricultural Programme
18:45:10 RU SARA - Magazine
19:00:10 MUL A Documentary
19:29:30 NEWS HEADLINES
19:30:20 DHARA - A Documentary
19:59:35 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:10 HIRU DARUWO - Tele Drama Ep. 1/40
21:00:10 ARUMA PUDUMA RODA HATHARA Magazine
21:30:00 JANA JAYA - Lottery Draw
21:37:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:45:00 SAMPATH REKHA - Lottery Draw
21:53:00 DEVELOPMENT FORTUNE -Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:15 IRASHMI Musical Programme - Live
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 ARUMA PUDUMA RODA HATHARA -Repeat
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:43:00 STATION OPENING
03:45:00 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E. (A/L) - Geography
04:45:00 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E. (0/L) - History
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Monday
06:00:00 SIVUDESA Foreign News - Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
09:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Baby Care
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - ....Contd.
11:30:00 DAASI - Tele Drama Ep. 9/45
12:00:00 API API
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:55:00 NEWS
14:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA Business Magazine - Live
14:30:00 GAJAMAN NONA - Tele Drama Ep. 6/20
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 ROBINHOOD - Series 2 - Ep. 34/39 Sub-titled in Sinhala
15:55:00 NEWS
16:00:00 UDARATA MENIKE Railway Journey to Hill Country
16:30:00 PODITHTHANGEY HAVASA 3D Animation Programme
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:55 PAHASARANIYA Children's Programme
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 LAMA KAVISARANIYA
18:30:00 YAHAPATH MAHARAJA (Wind of the Palace)- Ep.54/120 - Korean Drama
19:26:30 NEWS HEADLINES
19:27:00 SONDURU SITHATHTHEE - Tele Drama Ep. 50/57
19:59:35 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:00 RITIGALA ABHIYASA - Tele Drama Ep. 39/50
20:57:00 OBA ENA THURU - Tele Drama Ep. 23/100
21:24:00 VASANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:30:00 JAYODA - Publicity programme
21:37:00 GOVISETHA - Publicity programme
21:45:00 SUPER BALL - Introduction
21:50:00 SUPER BALL - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:11:15 WEDIKAWA - Live
21:00:00 OBA ENA THURU - Tele Drama Ep. 24/100
21:30:00 DEVELOPMENT LOTTERY
21:37:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA Lottery Draw
21:45:00 NIYATHA JAYA - Lottery Draw
21:53:00 SAMPATH REKHA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:11:15 SUHANI RAATH (Sundara Raathriya) Bharatheeya
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 THARU AHASATA ADAREYI- Tele Drama Ep. 1/44 (Repeat)
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION.
03:43:00 STATION OPENING
03:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) - Biology
04:42:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - English Language
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Tuesday
06:00:56 SIVUDESA - Foreign News Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Cookery
09:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Fashion
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:20:00 NUGA SEVENA - Health Care
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Cosmetics
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
11:30:00 DAASI - Tele Drama Ep. 10/45
12:00:00 API API
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical- Live
13:55:00 NEWS
14:00:00 VIYAPARAIKA LOKAYA Bussiness Magazine - Live
14:30:00 GAJAMAN NONA - Tele Drama Ep. 7/20
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 ROBINHOOD - Series 2 - Ep. 35/39 Sub-titled in Sinhala
15:55:00 NEWS - Live
16:00:00 UDARATA MANIKE - A Railway Journey to Hill Country
16:30:00 PODITHTHANGEY HAVASA 3D Animation Programme
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:55 MANG ASAI MATA KIYANNA Children's Educational Drama
17:30:10 NENA MIHIRA Scholarship Programme
17:55:00 NEWS
18:00:00 DIALOG SPORTS NEWS
18:30:00 YAHAPATH MAHARAJA (Wind of the Palace) -Ep.55/120 -Korean Drama
19:26:30 NEWS HEADLINES
19:27:00 SONDURU SITHATHTHIE - Tele Drama Ep. 51/57
19:59:35 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:00 RITIGALA ABHIYASA - Tele Drama Ep. 40/50
21:00:00 OBA ENA THURU - Tele Drama Ep. 24/100
21:30:00 DEVELOPMENT LOTTERY
21:37:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA Lottery Draw
21:45:00 NIYATHA JAYA - Lottery Draw
21:53:00 SAMPATH REKHA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:11:15 SUHANI RAATH (Sundara Raathriya) Bharatheeya
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 THARU AHASATA ADAREYI -Tele Drama Ep. 2/44 (Repeat)
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:43:00 STATION OPENING
03:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E. (A/L) - Political Science
04:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - Science
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Wednesday
06:00:56 SIVUDESA - Foreign News - Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
09:55:00 NEWS
10:20:00 NUGA SAVANA - Beauty Care
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
11:30:00 DAASI - Tele Drama Ep. 11/45
12:00:00 API API
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:55:00 NEWS
14:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA - Live Business Magazine
14:30:00 GAJAMAN NONA - Tele Drama Ep. 8/20
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 ROBINHOOD - Series 2 - Ep. 36/39 Sub-tilted in Sinhala
15:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
16:00:00 UDARATA MANIKE Railway Journey to Hill Country
16:30:00 PODITHTHANGEY HAVASA 3D Animation Programme
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:55 HURU BUHUTI Children's Programme
17:25:00 SUVA DIVIYAI POSHANAYAI Quiz on Nutrition - Ep. 4/8
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 GUNA RUWA SUWANDA - A Documentary
18:30:00 YAHAPATH MAHARAJA (Wind of the Palace)Korean Tele Drama-Ep56/120
19:26:00 NEWS HEADLINES
19:27:00 SONDURU SITHATHTHIE - Tele Drama Ep. 52/57
19:59:35 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:00 RITIGALA ABHIYASA - Tele Drama Ep. 41/50
21:00:00 OBA ENA THURU - Tele Drama Ep. 25/100
21:30:00 SHANIDA VASANAWA Lottery Draw
21:37:00 SUPIRI VASANA SAMPATHA Lottery Draw
21:45:00 JATHIKA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:53:00 JANA JAYA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:11:15 RUPAVAHINI DHARMA DESHANAWA Kalena Dhamma Savanan
23:30:00 RAJATHA SARA - Classical musical programme
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 THARU AHASATA ADAREYI -Tele Drama Ep. 2/44 (Repeat)
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:43:00 STATION OPENING
03:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E. (A/L) - Political Science
04:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - Science
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Wednesday
06:00:56 SIVUDESA - Foreign News - Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
09:55:00 NEWS
10:20:00 NUGA SAVANA - Beauty Care
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
11:30:00 DAASI - Tele Drama Ep. 11/45
12:00:00 API API
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:55:00 NEWS
14:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA - Live Business Magazine
14:30:00 GAJAMAN NONA - Tele Drama Ep. 8/20
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 ROBINHOOD - Series 2 - Ep. 36/39 Sub-tilted in Sinhala
15:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
16:00:00 UDARATA MANIKE Railway Journey to Hill Country
16:30:00 PODITHTHANGEY HAVASA 3D Animation Programme
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:55 HURU BUHUTI Children's Programme
17:25:00 SUVA DIVIYAI POSHANAYAI Quiz on Nutrition - Ep. 4/8
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 GUNA RUWA SUWANDA - A Documentary
18:30:00 YAHAPATH MAHARAJA (Wind of the Palace)Korean Tele Drama-Ep56/120
19:26:00 NEWS HEADLINES
19:27:00 SONDURU SITHATHTHIE - Tele Drama Ep. 52/57
19:59:35 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:00 RITIGALA ABHIYASA - Tele Drama Ep. 41/50
21:00:00 OBA ENA THURU - Tele Drama Ep. 25/100
21:30:00 SHANIDA VASANAWA Lottery Draw
21:37:00 SUPIRI VASANA SAMPATHA Lottery Draw
21:45:00 JATHIKA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:53:00 JANA JAYA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:11:15 RUPAVAHINI DHARMA DESHANAWA Kalena Dhamma Savanan
23:30:00 RAJATHA SARA - Classical musical programme
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 THARU AHASATA ADAREYI -Tele Drama Ep. 3/44 (Repeat)
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:43:00 STATION OPENING
03:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L)- Chemistry
04:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - Maths
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Thursday
06:00:00 SIVUDESA - Foreign News - Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
09:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Bridal
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVENA - Beauty Care
10:20:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVENA - Contd..
11:15:00 NUGA SEVENA - Contd..
11:30:00 DAASI - Tele Drama Ep. 12/45
12:00:00 API API
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
14:00:00 VIYAPARIKA PUWATH Business Magazine - Live
14:30:00 GAJAMAN NONA Tele Drama - Ep. 9/20
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 ROBINHOOD - Series 2 - Ep. 37/39 Sub-tilted in Sinhala
15:55:00 NEWS - Live
16:00:00 UDARATA MANIKE - Railway Journey to Hill Country - Prog. 41/43
16:30:00 PODITHTHANGEY HAVASA 3D Animation Programme
16:55:00 NEWS - Live
17:00:55 DAHAM SEVANEY SINGITHTHO Children's Programme
17:30:00 DIRIYATA SAVIYAK
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 ECON ICON - Quiz Prog. 6/15
18:30:00 YAHAPATH MAHARAJA(Wind of the Palace) -Korean Drama Ep. 57/120
19:26:30 NEWS HEADLINES
19:27:00 SONDURU SITHATHTHIE - Tele Drama Ep. 53/57
19:59:35 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:00 RITIGALA ABHIYASA - Tele Drama Ep. 42/50
21:00:00 OBA ENA THURU - Tele Drama Ep. 26/100
21:30:00 JAYODA - Lottery Draw
21:37:00 VASANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:45:00 SUPER BALL - Lottery Draw
21:52:00 GOVISETHA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:11:15 SANDAKADAPAHANA - Live Discussion
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 THARU AHASATA ADAREYI -Tele Drama Ep. 3/44 (Repeat)
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:43:00 STATION OPENING
03:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L)- Chemistry
04:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - Maths
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Thursday
06:00:00 SIVUDESA - Foreign News - Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
09:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Bridal
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVENA - Beauty Care
10:20:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVENA - Contd..
11:15:00 NUGA SEVENA - Contd..
11:30:00 DAASI - Tele Drama Ep. 12/45
12:00:00 API API
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
14:00:00 VIYAPARIKA PUWATH Business Magazine - Live
14:30:00 GAJAMAN NONA Tele Drama - Ep. 9/20
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 ROBINHOOD - Series 2 - Ep. 37/39 Sub-tilted in Sinhala
15:55:00 NEWS - Live
16:00:00 UDARATA MANIKE - Railway Journey to Hill Country - Prog. 41/43
16:30:00 PODITHTHANGEY HAVASA 3D Animation Programme
16:55:00 NEWS - Live
17:00:55 DAHAM SEVANEY SINGITHTHO Children's Programme
17:30:00 DIRIYATA SAVIYAK
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 ECON ICON - Quiz Prog. 6/15
18:30:00 YAHAPATH MAHARAJA(Wind of the Palace) -Korean Drama Ep. 57/120
19:26:30 NEWS HEADLINES
19:27:00 SONDURU SITHATHTHIE - Tele Drama Ep. 53/57
19:59:35 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:00 RITIGALA ABHIYASA - Tele Drama Ep. 42/50
21:00:00 OBA ENA THURU - Tele Drama Ep. 26/100
21:30:00 JAYODA - Lottery Draw
21:37:00 VASANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:45:00 SUPER BALL - Lottery Draw
21:52:00 GOVISETHA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:11:15 SANDAKADAPAHANA - Live Discussion
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 THARU AHASATA ADAREYI -Tele Drama Ep. 4/44 (Repeat)
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:43:00 STATION OPENING
03:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E. (A/L) - Accountancy
04:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - Sinhala Language &
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Friday
06:00:00 SIVUDESA - Foreign News -Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Baby Care
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
11:30:00 DAASI - Tele Drma Ep. 13/45
12:00:00 API API
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
14:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA Business Magazine- Live
14:30:00 GAJAMAN NONA - Tele Drama Ep. 10/20
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 ROBINHOOD -Series 2 - Ep. 38/39 (Sub-tilted in Sinhala)
15:55:00 NEWS
16:00:00 URUMA SANRAKSHANA - Prog. 2/15 A Documentary on National
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:55 APEY PEYA Children's Programme
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 SANGAVUNU KAHAVANU Agricultural Programme
18:15:00 MIHIKATHA DINUWO Agricultural Programme
18:30:10 YAHAPATH MAHARAJA- (Wind of the Palace) - Korean Drama-Ep. 58/120
19:30:00 MUTHU WARUNA - A Documentary Prog. 12/50
19:59:35 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:00 NO JOKES - Muppet programme Ep. 10/50
21:00:20 BHAAVA THEERTHA - Tele Feature Prog. 8/12
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:00 BHAAVA THEERTHA - Contd..
22:50:00 GI SARA - Musical programme -Live
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 THARU AHASATA ADAREYI -Tele Drama Ep. 4/44 (Repeat)
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:43:00 STATION OPENING
03:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E. (A/L) - Accountancy
04:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - Sinhala Language &
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Friday
06:00:00 SIVUDESA - Foreign News -Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Baby Care
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
11:30:00 DAASI - Tele Drma Ep. 13/45
12:00:00 API API
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
14:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA Business Magazine- Live
14:30:00 GAJAMAN NONA - Tele Drama Ep. 10/20
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 ROBINHOOD -Series 2 - Ep. 38/39 (Sub-tilted in Sinhala)
15:55:00 NEWS
16:00:00 URUMA SANRAKSHANA - Prog. 2/15 A Documentary on National
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:55 APEY PEYA Children's Programme
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 SANGAVUNU KAHAVANU Agricultural Programme
18:15:00 MIHIKATHA DINUWO Agricultural Programme
18:30:10 YAHAPATH MAHARAJA- (Wind of the Palace) - Korean Drama-Ep. 58/120
19:30:00 MUTHU WARUNA - A Documentary Prog. 12/50
19:59:35 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:00 NO JOKES - Muppet programme Ep. 10/50
21:00:20 BHAAVA THEERTHA - Tele Feature Prog. 8/12
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:00 BHAAVA THEERTHA - Contd..
22:50:00 GI SARA - Musical programme -Live
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 THARU AHASATA ADAREYI -Tele Drama Ep. 5/44 (Repeat)
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:43:00 STATION OPENING
03:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E. (A/L)
04:35:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E. (A/L) - Technology
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Saturday
06:00:10 SIVUDESA Foreign News - Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:00:00 ABHEETHA DIYANIYA (The Jewel in the Crown)Ep.32/102
08:00:10 THIRASARA - Live
09:00:10 SHANIDA AYUBOWAN - Live
11:00:10 GIRAYA
11:30:00 TELE DRAMA
12:00:00 RUPAVALOKANAYA - Magazine
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 MIYURASI - Sirimavo Bandaranayake Gi Miyasiya
16:00:00 SAL MAL LANDA - Tele Drama Ep. 18/37
16:30:00 EHTERA METHERA - Magazine
17:00:55 DEDUNNA - Children's programme
18:00:10 A DOCUMENTARY
18:30:00 WILD ASIA - Magazine Prog. 371
19:00:08 ENGLISH AS A LIFE SKILL Prog. 26/50
19:30:10 SARISARA - Magazine
19:59:35 NEWS & WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:10 BHAVAANTHARA - Tele Drama Ep. 20/35
21:00:20 WASULIYA - Magazine
21:30:00 HOME THEATRE - Robin and Marian (Sub-tiltled in Sinhala)
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:15 HOME THEATRE (Contd.)
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 THARU AHASATA ADAREYI -Tele Drama Ep. 5/44 (Repeat)
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:43:00 STATION OPENING
03:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E. (A/L)
04:35:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E. (A/L) - Technology
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Saturday
06:00:10 SIVUDESA Foreign News - Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:00:00 ABHEETHA DIYANIYA (The Jewel in the Crown)Ep.32/102
08:00:10 THIRASARA - Live
09:00:10 SHANIDA AYUBOWAN - Live
11:00:10 GIRAYA
11:30:00 TELE DRAMA
12:00:00 RUPAVALOKANAYA - Magazine
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 MIYURASI - Sirimavo Bandaranayake Gi Miyasiya
16:00:00 SAL MAL LANDA - Tele Drama Ep. 18/37
16:30:00 EHTERA METHERA - Magazine
17:00:55 DEDUNNA - Children's programme
18:00:10 A DOCUMENTARY
18:30:00 WILD ASIA - Magazine Prog. 371
19:00:08 ENGLISH AS A LIFE SKILL Prog. 26/50
19:30:10 SARISARA - Magazine
19:59:35 NEWS & WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:10 BHAVAANTHARA - Tele Drama Ep. 20/35
21:00:20 WASULIYA - Magazine
21:30:00 HOME THEATRE - Robin and Marian (Sub-tiltled in Sinhala)
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:15 HOME THEATRE (Contd.)
21:45:00 SAMPATH REKHA - Lottery Draw
21:53:00 DEVELOPMENT FORTUNE -Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:15 IRASHMI Musical Programme - Live
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 GIRAYA - Repeat
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION.
03:43:00 STATION OPENING
03:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E. (A/L) - Agriculture
04:35:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L)
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Sunday
06:00:00 SIVUDESA Foreign News - Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:00:00 SATHIYEN SATH DINAK
08:00:00 RIVIDINA ARUNELLA
08:30:00 SUNDAY AYUBOWAN
10:00:10 RANGA BHOOMI - Live Weydika Cinema Kathikawa
11:00:10 SITH GATH GEE - Musical - Live
12:00:00 SUKKANAMA
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 WATER MARGIN - Ep. 36/43 Sub-titled in Sinhala
14:00:00 THE X FILES - Series 2 -Ep. 14/25 Science Fiction Series
15:00:00 SIRILAKA KAPRUKA Muluthangeyi Viplavaya
15:30:00 WEDDING SRI LANKA
16:00:00 DIYATHA Children's News Magazine
16:15:10 KREEDA VISITHURU -Sports Magazine
17:00:10 DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME
17:30:10 HADA RENDI GI - Musical programme
18:00:50 MUTHUHARA Children's Programme
18:30:00 GOVIBIMATA ARUNALU Agricultural Programme
18:45:10 RU SARA - Magazine
19:00:10 MUL A Documentary
19:29:30 NEWS HEADLINES
19:30:20 DHARA - A Documentary
19:59:35 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:10 HIRU DARUWO - Tele Drama Ep. 1/40
21:00:10 ARUMA PUDUMA RODA HATHARA Magazine
21:30:00 JANA JAYA - Lottery Draw
21:37:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:45:00 SAMPATH REKHA - Lottery Draw
21:53:00 DEVELOPMENT FORTUNE -Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:15 IRASHMI Musical Programme - Live
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 GIRAYA - Repeat
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION.
03:43:00 STATION OPENING
03:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E. (A/L) - Agriculture
04:35:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L)
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Sunday
06:00:00 SIVUDESA Foreign News - Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:00:00 SATHIYEN SATH DINAK
08:00:00 RIVIDINA ARUNELLA
08:30:00 SUNDAY AYUBOWAN
10:00:10 RANGA BHOOMI - Live Weydika Cinema Kathikawa
11:00:10 SITH GATH GEE - Musical - Live
12:00:00 SUKKANAMA
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 WATER MARGIN - Ep. 36/43 Sub-titled in Sinhala
14:00:00 THE X FILES - Series 2 -Ep. 14/25 Science Fiction Series
15:00:00 SIRILAKA KAPRUKA Muluthangeyi Viplavaya
15:30:00 WEDDING SRI LANKA
16:00:00 DIYATHA Children's News Magazine
16:15:10 KREEDA VISITHURU -Sports Magazine
17:00:10 DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME
17:30:10 HADA RENDI GI - Musical programme
18:00:50 MUTHUHARA Children's Programme
18:30:00 GOVIBIMATA ARUNALU Agricultural Programme
18:45:10 RU SARA - Magazine
19:00:10 MUL A Documentary
19:29:30 NEWS HEADLINES
19:30:20 DHARA - A Documentary
19:59:35 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:10 HIRU DARUWO - Tele Drama Ep. 1/40
21:00:10 ARUMA PUDUMA RODA HATHARA Magazine
21:30:00 JANA JAYA - Lottery Draw
21:37:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:45:00 SAMPATH REKHA - Lottery Draw
21:53:00 DEVELOPMENT FORTUNE -Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:15 IRASHMI Musical Programme - Live
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 ARUMA PUDUMA RODA HATHARA -Repeat
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 ARUMA PUDUMA RODA HATHARA -Repeat
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 ARUMA PUDUMA RODA HATHARA -Repeat
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION